Authors
               A
               B
               C
               D
               E
               F
               G
               H
               I
               J
               K
               L
              M
                     Ma Gongxian active 13th century-, , Japan
                     Ma Lin active early mid 13th century-, , China
                     Ma Lin, ,
                     Ma Yuan active before 1189-after 1225, Qinshan, China
                     Macchietti 1535-1592, Girolamo, Florenz
                     Machiavelli, Raphael Sanzio,
                     Machuca 1490-1550, Pedro, Spain
                     Macip 1523-1579, Vincente, Spain
                     Macke 1887-1914, August, Germany
                     Mackintosh 1868-1928, Charles Rennie, Glasgow
                     Madrazo 1781-1859, Jose de, Spain
                     Madrazo 1841-1920, Raimundo de, Spain
                     Madrazo y Kuntz 1815-1894, Federico de, Rom
                     Maes 1634-1693, Nicolaes, Netherlands
                     Maffei, Francesco, Italy
                     Magnasco 1667-1749, Alessandro, Italy
                     Maier, Michel,
                     Maino 1578-1649, Juan Bautista, Spain
                     Maisoncelle, Jean de, France
                     Maitland 1869-1909, Paul, England
                     Maitre de Rieux-Chateauneuf, , France
                     Makowskij 1846-1920, Wladimir Jegorowitsch, Moskau
                     Maksimovich Maksimov 1844-1911, Vasilii, Russia
                     Malczewski 1854-1929, Jacek, Poland
                     Maler, Hans, Germany
                     Malevitch 1878-1935, Kasimir, Russia, Kiev
                     Malouel, Jean, Netherlands
                     Malton 1748-1804, Thomas, London, England
                     Man 1621-1706, Cornelis de, Delft
                     Mander 1548-1606, Carel van, Meulebeeke
                     Mandyn 1500-1560, Jan, Haarlem
                     Manet 1832-1893, Edouard, Paris
                     Manetti 1571-1639, Rutilio, Siena, Italy
                     Manfredi 1580-1620, Bartolomeo, Italy
                     Mansueti 1485-1527, Giovanni di,
                     Mantegna 1431-1506, Andrea, Isola di Cartura, Italy
                     Manzuoli 1536-1571, Tommaso dAntonio, San Friano
                     Maratta 1625-1713, Carlo, Italy
                     Maratti 1625-1713, Carlo, Italy
                     Marc 1880-1916, Franz, Muenchen, Germany
                     Marchiori, Giovanni, Italy
                     Marees 1837-1887, Hans von, Germany
                     Maria 1852-1924, Mario de, Italy
                     Marieschi 1696-1743, Michele, Venedig
                     Marin 1870-1953, John, Maine Germany
                     Maris 1837-1899, Jacob, Netherlands
                     Maris 1839-1917, Matthijss, Netherlands
                     Mariscalchi 1520-1589, Pietro, Italy
                     Marmion 1430-1489, Simon, Amiens, France
                     Marolles 1600-1681, Michel, France
                     Maron 1733-1808, Anton von, Wien
                     Marrel 1613-1681, Jacob, Netherlands
                     Marris 1844-1910, , netherlands
                     Marstrand 1810-1873, Wilhelm, Denmark
                     Marsy 1626-1681, Gaspard, France
                     Martens, Dino, Italy
                     Martial, A. P.,
                     Martin 1789-1854, John, Haydon Bridge Northumberland
                     Martin, J. B.,
                     Martineau 1826-1869, Robert Braithwaite, England
                     Martini 1280-1344, Simone, Siena, Italy
                     Martinus opifex, ,
                     Maruyama Okyo, Japan
                     Maruyama Oshin, Japan
                     Marziale, Antonio, Italien
                     Marzocchi de Bellucci 1846-1930, Numa, France
                     Masaccio 1401-1428, San Giovanni Valdarno, Italy
                     Masanobu 1686-1764, Okumura, Japan
                     Masayoshi 1764-1824, Kitao, Japan
                     Masayoshi, Japan
                     Mascagni 1755-1815, Paolo, Italy
                     Masolino 1383-1440, , Panicale di Valdarno
                     Mason 1818-1872, George Heming, England
                     Massaio, Piero del, Italy
                     Massimo 1798-1866, Azeglio, Italy
                     Massys 1466-1530, Quentin, Belgium
                     Massys 1510-1562, Cornelis, Antwerpen
                     Massys before 1509-before 1575, Jan, Antwerp, Belgium
                     Master around Simone Martini 14th century-, ,
                     Master Bertram 1345-1415, , Germany
                     Master Caspar of Regensburg, ,
                     Master of Alkmaar, ,
                     Master of Balaam 15th century-, ,
                     Master of Bruges, , Netherlands
                     Master of Delft, , Netherlands
                     Master of Duke Anton from Burgund around 1470-, , Germany
                     Master of Elephants 1620-1630, , Kotah,
                     Master of Flemalle, ,
                     Master of La Batiaz around 1861-, , Switzerland
                     Master of Leiden, , Netherlands
                     Master of Maria from Burgundy around 1850-, ,
                     Master of Saint Cecilia, , Italy
                     Master of the Amsterdam Cabinet, ,
                     Master of the Amsterdam Death of the Virgin, ,
                     Master of the book of reason of Wolfegg, ,
                     Master of the Church Sermon, ,
                     Master of the Figdor Deposition, ,
                     Master of the life of Mary, ,
                     Master of the Magdalen legend, ,
                     Master of the Mankot court around 1700-, , India
                     Master of the mountain landscapes, ,
                     Master of the Parlament de Paris, , France
                     Master of the Saint Ursula Legend, , Netherlands
                     Master of the small landscapes, ,
                     Master of the St Elisabeth panels, , Netherlands
                     Master of the view of St. Gudula, , Netherlands
                     Master of the Wilton Diptych, ,
                     Master of Zenana ca. 1675-1700, , Kotah,
                     Master Rene, , France
                     Master with the Tulip around 1825-, , Switzerland
                     Masters of Saint Giles, ,
                     Masters of the Cassoni, ,
                     Masters of the legend of Mary Magdalene, ,
                     Masters of the Spes Nostra, ,
                     Matham 1571-1631, Jacob, Dutch
                     Mathey second half of the 19th century-, Alphonse, Switzerland
                     Matraki Nasuh Tarih-i Sultan Bayazid, ,
                     Matsumura Goshun, Japan
                     Matsumura Keibun, Japan
                     Matteini, Teodoro, Italy
                     Matteis 1662-1728, Paolo de, Italy
                     Matteo Di Giovanni, , Italy
                     Matthijsz, Nicolaes,
                     Maulbertsch 1724-1796, Franz Anton, Austria
                     Maurin 1856-1914, Charles, France
                     Mauve 1838-1888, Anton, Netherlands
                     Mauzaisse 1784-1844, Jean Baptiste, France
                     Mawangdui Second century BC-, Tomb Changsha, Hunan Province, China
                     Max 1840-1915, Gabriel Cornelius von, Prag
                     Maxam, Ah,
                     Maximus, Valerius, Paris, France
                     Mazerolles 1420-1479, Philipp de,
                     Mazzola 1500-1565, Francesco, Italy
                     Mazzolino 1480-1528, Ludovico, Ferrara
                     Mazzoni 1611-1678, Sebastiano, Italy
                     McNicoll 1879-1915, Helen, Canada
                     Mechau 1745-1808, Jacob Wilhelm, Leipzig
                     Meckenheim 1440-1503, Israhel van,
                     Meester Virgo Inter Virgines, , Netherlands
                     Mei 1605-1676, Bernardino, Italy
                     Mei Qing 1623-1697, Yuangong Qushan Xuclu Laoqu Fanfu, China
                     Meister aus Halberstadt, ,
                     Meister aus Tahull, ,
                     Meister Bertram von Minden 1340-1414, , Minden Westfalen
                     Meister der Ada-Gruppe, ,
                     Meister der Aldobrandinischen Hochzeit, ,
                     Meister der Alexanderschlacht, ,
                     Meister der Aphentico-Kirche in Mistra, ,
                     Meister der Augustiner-Kreuzigung, ,
                     Meister der Barbe de Preux, ,
                     Meister der Bhagavata-Purana-Handschrift, ,
                     Meister der Bibel des Patrice Leon, ,
                     Meister der Braunschweig-Magdeburger Schule, ,
                     Meister der Chronik des Konzils von Konstanz, ,
                     Meister der Cite des Dames, ,
                     Meister der Darmstaedter Passion, ,
                     Meister der Demetrius-Kirche in Saloniki, ,
                     Meister der Fleur des Histoires, ,
                     Meister der Franko-saechsischen Gruppe, ,
                     Meister der Fuldaer Schule I , ,
                     Meister der Fuldaer Schule II , ,
                     Meister der Fuldaer Schule III , ,
                     Meister der Goldenen Tafel, ,
                     Meister der Hamza-Nama-Handschrift, ,
                     Meister der Harding-Bibel, ,
                     Meister der Heiligen Magdalena, ,
                     Meister der Heiligen Sippe, ,
                     Meister der Heiligen Veronika, ,
                     Meister der Hofschule Karls des Grossen, ,
                     Meister der Ikone der Trinitaet, ,
                     Meister der Ikone des Erzengels Michael, ,
                     Meister der Jahangir-Memoiren, ,
                     Meister der Kahriye-Cami-Kirche in Istanbul, ,
                     Meister der Konkordanztafeln des Eusebius von Ceasarea, ,
                     Meister der Legende der Heiligen Cecilia, ,
                     Meister der Legende der Heiligen Lucia, ,
                     Meister der Manessischen Liederhandschrift, ,
                     Meister der Menologe des Basilius II., ,
                     Meister der Nea-Moni-Kirche in Chios, ,
                     Meister der Neuen Hofschule Karls des Grossen, ,
                     Meister der Nilmosaike, ,
                     Meister der Nymphe des Flusses Lo, ,
                     Meister der Palastkapelle in Palermo, ,
                     Meister der Pantanassa-Kirche in Mistra, ,
                     Meister der Paraphrasen des Pentateuch, ,
                     Meister der Peribleptos-Kirche in Mistra, ,
                     Meister der Pieta aus Villeneuf-les-Avignon, ,
                     Meister der Pieta von Avignon, ,
                     Meister der Pollinger Tafeln, ,
                     Meister der Predigten des Heiligen Gregor von Nazianz, ,
                     Meister der Predigten des Moenchs Johannes Kokkinobaphos, ,
                     Meister der Predigtsammlung des Heiligen Johannes Chrysostomus, ,
                     Meister der Reichenauer Schule, ,
                     Meister der Reise des Kaisers Ming-huang nach Shu, ,
                     Meister der Rose von Lausanne, ,
                     Meister der Schriften des Johannes VI. Cantacuzemos, ,
                     Meister der Schule von Arras, ,
                     Meister der Schule von Canterbury, ,
                     Meister der Schule von Fontainebleau, ,
                     Meister der Schule von Nowgorod, ,
                     Meister der Schule von York, ,
                     Meister der Shah-Jahan-Nama-Memoiren, ,
                     Meister der Somerset House Conference, ,
                     Meister der Sophien-Kathedrale von Ohrid, ,
                     Meister der tiburtinischen Sibylle, ,
                     Meister der Ursulalegende, ,
                     Meister der Versammlungen des al-Hariri, ,
                     Meister der Virgo inter Virgines, ,
                     Meister der weiblichen Halbfiguren, ,
                     Meister der Weltchronik des Rudolf von Ems, ,
                     Meister der Weltenchronik, ,
                     Meister der Wenzel-Werkstatt, ,
                     Meister der Wiener Genesis, ,
                     Meister des Aachener Altars, ,
                     Meister des al-Mubashshir-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Albrechtsaltars, ,
                     Meister des Angrer-Bildnisses, ,
                     Meister des Antwerpener Familienportraets, ,
                     Meister des Ashburneham-Pentateuch, ,
                     Meister des Bambino Vispo, ,
                     Meister des Bartholomaeusaltars 1440-1510, , Utrecht
                     Meister des Benedictionale des Heiligen Aethelwold, ,
                     Meister des Berswordt-Altars, ,
                     Meister des Book of Durrow, ,
                     Meister des Book of Lindisfarne, ,
                     Meister des Buches der Gegengifte I , ,
                     Meister des Buches der Gegengifte II , ,
                     Meister des Buches der Lieder, ,
                     Meister des Chaurapanchasika-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Codex 167, ,
                     Meister des Codex Amiatus, ,
                     Meister des Codex Aureus Epternacensis, ,
                     Meister des Diwan-von-Hafiz-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Drogo-Sakramentars, ,
                     Meister des Evangeliars von Echternach, ,
                     Meister des Evangeliars von Rossano, ,
                     Meister des Evangeliars von Wernigerode, ,
                     Meister des Evangelienbuches des Heiligen Augustinus, ,
                     Meister des Evangeliums des Grimbald, ,
                     Meister des Froendenberger Altars, ,
                     Meister des Gebetsbuchs Ottos III., ,
                     Meister des Gero-Codex, ,
                     Meister des Gita-Govinda-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des goldenen Himmels around 1848-, , Switzerland
                     Meister des Graduale von St. Katharinental, ,
                     Meister des Halepagen-Altars, ,
                     Meister des Hausbuches 1445-1505, ,
                     Meister des Heiligen Aegidius, ,
                     Meister des Hildegardis-Codex, ,
                     Meister des Hitda-Evangeliars, ,
                     Meister des Imhoff-Altars, ,
                     Meister des Jog-Vashisht-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Kleinen Diptychons des Bargello, ,
                     Meister des Krainburger Altars, ,
                     Meister des Kroenungssakramentars, ,
                     Meister des Lehrbuchs Kaiser Maximilians I., ,
                     Meister des Livre de la Chasse, ,
                     Meister des Lothar-Evangeliars, ,
                     Meister des Ludwig-Psalters, ,
                     Meister des Madhu-Malati-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Mahajanaka Jataka, ,
                     Meister des Manna-Wunders, ,
                     Meister des Marechal de Boucicaut, ,
                     Meister des Marienlebens von Werden, ,
                     Meister des Marienlebens, ,
                     Meister des Mausoleums der Galla Placidia in Ravenna, ,
                     Meister des Mosaiks der grossen Kirchenfeiertage, ,
                     Meister des Nujum-al-Ulum-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Ortenberger Altars, ,
                     Meister des Paehler Altars, ,
                     Meister des Paradiesgaertleins, , Germany
                     Meister des Paraments von Narbonne Umkreis , ,
                     Meister des Perikopenbuches Heinrichs II., ,
                     Meister des Perikopenbuches von St. Erentrud, ,
                     Meister des Pflockschen Altars first half of the 16th century-, Werkstatt Lucas Cranach d. Ae., Germany
                     Meister des Portraets des Govardhan Chand, ,
                     Meister des Portraets des Paquius Proculus, ,
                     Meister des Rabula-Evangeliums, ,
                     Meister des Ramayana-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Rasikapriya-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Razm-Nama-Manuskripts, ,
                     Meister des Registrum Gregorii, ,
                     Meister des Regler-Altars, ,
                     Meister des Reliquienkreuzes von Cosenza, ,
                     Meister des Rosenromans, ,
                     Meister des Sakramentarium Gelasianum, ,
                     Meister des Sakramentars von Gellone, ,
                     Meister des Sakramentars von St. Gereon, ,
                     Meister des Schoeppinger Altars, ,
                     Meister des St. Veit-Altars, ,
                     Meister des Tributpferdes, ,
                     Meister des Tucher-Altars, ,
                     Meister des Ulmer Hochaltars, ,
                     Meister des Universitaets-Altars, ,
                     Meister des Uta-Codex, ,
                     Meister des Vergilius Romanus, ,
                     Meister des Vergilius Vaticanus, ,
                     Meister des Wiener Schottenaltares, ,
                     Meister des Wilton-Diptychons, ,
                     Meister des Wittingauer Altars, ,
                     Meister Francke 1380-1430, , Hamburg
                     Meister Francke, , Germany
                     Meister G des Turin-Mailaender Gebetbuches, ,
                     Meister H des Turin-Mailaender Gebetbuches, ,
                     Meister Hesse, ,
                     Meister Hugo, ,
                     Meister nach Chang Hsuean, ,
                     Meister nach Cosmas Indicopleustes, ,
                     Meister Pedro, ,
                     Meister Theoderich von Prag Umkreis , ,
                     Meister Theoderich von Prag, ,
                     Meister von 1477, ,
                     Meister von Alcira, ,
                     Meister von Alvaneu 18th century-, ,
                     Meister von Budapest, ,
                     Meister von Castelseprio, ,
                     Meister von Cefalu, ,
                     Meister von Daphni, ,
                     Meister von Gracanica I , ,
                     Meister von Gracanica II , ,
                     Meister von Heiligenkreuz, ,
                     Meister von Hohenfurth, ,
                     Meister von Koenigsfelden, ,
                     Meister von Liesborn 1440-1500, ,
                     Meister von Longeborgne active around 1795 and 1807-, , Switzerland
                     Meister von Messkirch, ,
                     Meister von Mileseva, ,
                     Meister von Mondsee, ,
                     Meister von Moulins, ,
                     Meister von Muestair, ,
                     Meister von Negrentino, ,
                     Meister von Nerezi, ,
                     Meister von Orcau, ,
                     Meister von Raigern 1390-1440, ,
                     Meister von Romont, ,
                     Meister von Saint-Savin-sur-Gartempe, ,
                     Meister von San Apollinare Nuovo in Ravenna, ,
                     Meister von San Vitale in Ravenna, ,
                     Meister von Schloss Lichtenstein, ,
                     Meister von Sopocani, ,
                     Meister von St. Severin 1460-1520, ,
                     Meister von Torcello, ,
                     Meit 1480-1550, Conrad, Germany
                     Melendes 1716-1780, Luis, Spain
                     Melhuish Strudwick 1849-1937, John, England
                     Mellery 1845-1921, Xavier, Belgium
                     Melozzo da Forli 1438-1494, , Forli
                     Melzi 1493-1570, Francesco, Mailand
                     Memling 1433-1494, Hans, Seligenstadt, Germany
                     Menabui 1320-1397, Giusto de, Italy
                     Mendelsson 1809-1847, Felix,
                     Mengelberg 1770-1848, Egidius, Germany
                     Mengs 1728-1779, Anton Raphael, Aussig Boehmen, Germany
                     Menn 1815-1893, Barthelemy, Genf
                     Menz, M. ,
                     Menzel 1815-1905, Adolf Friedrich Erdmann von, Breslau, Germany
                     Merian 1621-1687, Matthaeus, Switzerland
                      Merian 1647-1717, Maria Sybilla, Netherlands
                     Meryon 1821-1868, Charles, France
                     Merz, Ruth, Switzerland
                     Mesdag 1831-1915, Hendrik Willem, Netherlands
                     Messerschmidt 1736-1783, Franz Xaver, Austria
                     Messina 1420-1479, Antonello da, Italy
                     Metcalf 1858-1925, Willard Leroy, USA
                     Metelli 1872-1938, Orneore, Italy
                     Metsu 1629-1667, Gabriel, Leiden, Netherlands
                     Metsys 1466-1530, Quinten,
                     Meulen 1632-1690, Adam Frans van der, Belgium
                     Meuron 1785-1868, Maximilien de, Corcelles Concise
                     Mewar School 18th century-, , India
                     Meyerheim, Eduard,
                     Meynier 1768-1832, Charles, Paris
                     Meytens 1695-1770, Martin van,
                     Mi Fei 1051-1107, , Kiangsu
                     Michau 1676-1765, Theobald, Flemish
                     Michel 1763-1843, Georges, Paris, France
                     Michel, E., France
                     Michelangelo 1475-1564, Buonarotti, Rome, Italy
                     Midart 1733-1800, Laurent,
                     Middleton 1827-1856, John, England
                     Mieg, P.,
                     Miereveld 1567-1641, Michiel Jansz van, Netherlands
                     Mieris d. Ae. 1635-1681, Frans van, Leiden, Netherlands
                     Mignard 1612-1695, Pierre, Troyes, France
                     Mignon 1640-1679, Abraham, Frankfurt am Main
                     Mijn 1719-1783, Frans van der, Netherlands
                     Mikhailovich Vasnetsov 1848-1926, Viktor, Russia
                     Millais 1829-1896, Sir John Everett, Southampton Hampshire, England
                     Millar 1860-1913, Addison Thomas, USA
                     Miller 1810-1874, Alfred Jacob, USA
                     Miller Bunker 1861-1890, Dennis, USA
                     Millet I 1642-1679, Jean-Francois, Antwerpen
                     Millet II 1814-1875, Jean-Francois, Gruchy bei Cherbourg Manche, France
                     Minagawa, Kein
                     Miradj-name, ,
                     Miranda 1614-1685, Juan Carreno de, Aviles Asturien
                     Miranda 1814-1885, Juan Carreno de, Spain
                     Mix Stanley 1814-1872, , USA
                     Miyagawa Choshun, Japan
                     Miyagawa, Choshun, Japan
                     Mizudera, Head, Japan
                     Mochi 1580-1654, Francesco, Italy
                     Modena, da, Italy
                     Modersohn Becker 1876-1907, Paula, Germany
                     Modigliani 1884-1920, Amadeo, Livorno Toskana, Italy
                     Moghul School 18th century-, , India
                     Moillon 1610-1696, Louise, Paris
                     Mokubei 1767-1838, Aoki, Japan
                     Mola 1612-1666, Pier Francesco, Italy
                     Molenaer 1610-1668, Jan Miense, Haarlem
                     Molijn 1595-1661, Pieter, Netherlands
                     Momper 1564-1635, Joos, Flemish, Netherlands
                     Momper 1603-1660, Frans de, Flemish
                     Momper, Philippe de, Flemish
                     Monaco 1370-1425, Lorenzo, Siena, Italy
                     Monaco, Lorenzo, Italien
                     Monet, 1840-1926, Claude, Paris, France
                     Monnoyer 1634-1699, Jean Baptiste, France
                     Monsiau 1754-1837, Nicolas Andre, Paris France
                     Mont, Hans, Netherlands
                     Montagna 1450-1523, Bartolomeo, Italy
                     Montanes 1568-1649, Juan Martinez, Spain
                     Montelupo 1505-1566, Raffaello da, Italy
                     Monti 1685-1768, Francesco, Italy
                     Moore 1831-1895, Henry, England
                     Moore 1841-1893, Albert Joseph, Birmingham, England
                     Mor 1520-1575, Anthonis, Utrecht, Netherlands
                     Morales 1509-1586, Luis de, Badajoz Estremadura Spanien
                     Morales 1509-1586, Luis de, Badajoz Estremadura, Spain
                     Moreau 1741-1814, Jean Michel, France
                     Moreau 1826-1898, Gustave, Paris, France
                     Moret 1856-1913, Henri, Cherbourg
                     Moretto 1498-1554, , Italy
                     Moretto da Brescia 1490-1554, , Brescia
                     Morgenstern 1805-1867, Christian, Germany
                     Morgese
                     Mori Sosen, Japan
                     Morikawa 1869-1882, Chikashige, Japan
                     Morikuni 1679-1748, Tachibana, Japan, Osaka
                     Morisot 1841-1895, Berthe, Bourges
                     Morone 1471-1529, Francesco, Verona
                     Moroni 1520-1578, Giovanni Battista, Albino, Italy
                     Moronobu 1618-1694, Hishikawa, Japan
                     Morris 1834-1896, William, England
                     Mosca, Giovanni Maria, Italy
                     Moser 1390-1450, Lukas, Germany
                     Moser 1868-1918, Koloman, Wien
                     Mostaert 1528-1598, Gillis, Flemish
                     Motonubu 1475-1559, Kano, Japan
                     Moucheron 1667-1744, Isaac de, Netherlands
                     Mount 1807-1868, William Sidney, Setauket auf Long Island New York
                     Mourra 1788-1854, Henri, Switzerland
                     Mozart 1756-1791, Wolfgang Amadeus,
                     Mu-chi 1210-1270, , Ssuchuan China
                     Muelich 1516-1573, Hans, Muenchen
                     Mueller 1806-1897, Johannes, Switzerland
                     Mueller 1812-1845, William James, Danzig, England
                     Mueller 1874-1930, Otto, Germany
                     Mueller 19th century-, Jean, Switzerland
                     Mugaku, , Japan
                     Muhammad b. Ghadanfar Gazanfer , ,
                     Muller 1571-1628, Jan Harmensz, Netherlands
                     Mulready 1786-1863, William, Ennis bei Limerick Irland
                     Multscher 1400-1467, Hans, Germany
                     Munch 1863-1944, Edvard, Norway, Loeten
                     Munthe 1875-1929, Gerhard, Norway
                     Mura 1696-1782, Francesco de, Italy
                     Murillo 1618-1682, Bartolome Esteban Perez, Sevilla
                     Murillo 1618-1682, Bartolome Esteban, Spain
                     Murmann 1804-1874, Joseph, Switzerland
                     Musa, Ahmad Khurshid ,
                     Musashi 1584-1645, Miyamoto, Japan
                     Muso Soseki 1275-1351, , Japan
                     Muto Shui active first part of the 14th century-, , Japan
                     Myerop 1640 -1689, Franz Van, Netherlands
                     Myocho 1282-1337, Shuho, Japan
                     Mytens 1590-1647, Daniel, Dutch
               N
               O
               P
               Q
               R
               S
               T
               U
               V
               W
               X
               Y
               Z
         Unknown